Plus500 does not provide CFD services to residents of the United States. Visit our U.S. website at us.plus500.com.

Trade EUR/NZD

Buy or Sell CFDs with Plus500’s award-winning app1
EUR/NZD
EUR/NZD
EURNZD
NZ$2.003292 -0.14% % are buying

Info

Euro/New Zealand dollar Yahoo! Finance

Spread 0.00127
Spread (%) 0.06%
Overnight funding - Buy -0.01008%
Overnight funding - Sell -0.00772%
Initial margin 5.00%
Maintenance margin 2.50%
Leverage 1:20
Expires daily No

Price Chart

High: 2.00732 Low: 2.00051

What is EUR/NZD?

EUR/NZD (EURNZD) is a forex currency pair representing the exchange rate between the Euro (EUR) and the New Zealand Dollar (NZD), indicating how many New Zealand Dollars are needed to purchase one Euro. EUR/NZD is influenced by interest rate differentials between the European Central Bank (ECB) and the Reserve Bank of New Zealand (RBNZ), economic indicators, geopolitical events, market sentiment, commodity prices, and the overall health of the global economy.

How to get started

Open an account

Register, verify, and deposit

Try unlimited demo

Practise trading risk-free

Start trading

Test your strategy for real

Why Plus500?

33+ Million

Registered customers
Listed since 2013
Trustpilot rating

4.2

19K reviews
FXEmpire

2025

Best broker in EU

FAQ

The current price of EUR/NZD is 2.003293.

Today's price range is between 2.00051 and 2.007323.

EUR/NZD has changed by -0.14% today.

EUR/NZD has 40% Buyers and 60% Sellers.

Explore Forex

Upcoming Events

00:00
Reserve Bank of New Zealand Monetary Policy Review
Actual:  Forecast:  Previous: 
00:00
RBNZ Cash Rate
Actual:  Forecast:  Previous:  2.25 
00:00
RBNZ Cash Rate, Net Chg (Bps)
Actual:  Forecast:  Previous: 
00:00
BNZ - BusinessNZ Performance of Manufacturing Index (PMI)
Actual:  Forecast:  Previous: 
Start trading Try free demo